Cosmetic Ingredient: (ANGELICA GIGAS/GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS/REHMANNIA GLUTINOSA ROOT)/ANGELICA GIGAS STEM/CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER/(CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS/PRUNUS PERSICA SEED)PORIA COCOS WATER

INCI name:
(ANGELICA GIGAS/GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS/REHMANNIA GLUTINOSA ROOT)/ANGELICA GIGAS STEM/CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER/(CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS/PRUNUS PERSICA SEED)PORIA COCOS WATER

INN name:

Ph. Eur. name:

CAS number:

EINECS/ELINCS number:

Chemical/IUPAC name / Description:
(Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the roots of Angelica gigas# Glycyrrhiza uralensis # and Rehmannia glutinosa $ the stems of Angelica gigas $ the flowers of Carthamus tinctorius $ the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius # and Prunus persica $ and the fungus# Poria cocos.

Functions:
HUMECTANT# SKIN CONDITIONING# SKIN PROTECTING

Update date:
0000-00-00