Cosmetic Ingredient: (LEPIDIUM MEYENII/SARCODON ASPRATUS) ROOT WATER

INCI name:
(LEPIDIUM MEYENII/SARCODON ASPRATUS) ROOT WATER

INN name:

Ph. Eur. name:

CAS number:

EINECS/ELINCS number:

Chemical/IUPAC name / Description:
(Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the roots of Lepidium meyenii and Sarcodon aspratus

Functions:
ANTIOXIDANT# ANTISEBORRHOEIC# SKIN CONDITIONING# SKIN PROTECTING

Update date:
0000-00-00